Tender for Smart Phone for Aerial Training Platform Controller, Qty:...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Smart Phone for Aerial Training Platform Controller, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6632175 | Ref ID: 125663861).

The tender is published on 04 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Aerial Training Platform DRN1, Aerial Roller category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Aerial Training Platform DRN1, Aerial Roller Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Smart Phone for Aerial Training Platform Controller, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 04 Sep 2025

Deadline: 13 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125663861

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6632175

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Aerial Training Platform DRN1, Aerial Roller
Item Title: Smart Phone for Aerial Training Platform Controller
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 03-09-2025 3:12 PM
End Date: 13-09-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Aerial Training Platform DRN1
GeMARPTS Searched: Boom Lift Platform, Weightlifting Platform, TERA Package 2 - Mobile Robot Platform (ASoSE), Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Self Propelled Boom Lift Platform, Thyristor Power Unit, TERA Package 1 - 3D Printed Biped with Bluetooth Control (ASoSE), Micro UAV as per MHA QR Searched String: Sm...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections