Tender for Smart Perimeter Security Fence with Surveillance System, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Smart Perimeter Security Fence with Surveillance System, Qty: 1600 in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7747447 | Ref ID: 146443655). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 105600.

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Smart Perimeter Security Fence with Surveillance System, Qty: 1600

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146443655

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7747447

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 105600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Smart Perimeter Security Fence With Surveillance System
Quantity Required: 1600
Start Date: 02-08-2026 7:18 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 105600
GeMARPTS Searched: INTEGRATED SECURITY SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM SERVICE, AMC of Integrated Security and Surveillance System, Hiring Of Agency For ISO Certification Service

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections