Tender for Smart Pa System Integrated with Video Conferencing System...

The BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Smart Pa System Integrated with Video Conferencing System for Board Room with Five Years Warranty, S, Qty: 3 in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6149938 | Ref ID: 119737876).

The tender is published on 25 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PA Speaker Public Address System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PA Speaker Public Address System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Smart Pa System Integrated with Video Conferencing System for Board Room with Five Years Warranty, S, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 25 May 2025

Deadline: 09 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119737876

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6149938

Tender Value: ₹ 40691844.29

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SMART PA SYSTEM INTEGRATED WITH VIDEO CONFERENCING SYSTEM FOR BOARD ROOM WITH FIVE YEARS WARRANTY, SMART PA SYSTEM INTEGRATED WITH VIDEO CONFERENCING SYSTEM FOR HRD WITH FIVE YEARS WARRANTY, SMART PA SYSTEM INTEGRATED WITH VIDEO CONFERENCING SYSTEM FOR D(F) CON HALL WITH THREE YEARS WARRANT
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 09-05-2025 3:06 PM
End Date: 09-06-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: hand held metal detector - security metal detector, Embedded Linux Based Biometric Attendance System (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections