Tender for Smart Meter Test Benches

The CHAMUNDESHWARI ELECTRICITY SUPPLY CORPORATION LIMITED (CESC MYSORE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Smart Meter Test Benches in Mysuru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 37434 | Ref ID: 118804405). The estimated tender value is ₹ 95242000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1429000.00.

The tender is published on 08 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Smart Meter Test Benches category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Smart Meter Test Benches Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Smart Meter Test Benches

Posting Date: 08 May 2025

Deadline: 09 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118804405

Notice Ref. No.: CESCOM/2025-26/IND0206

Tender Value: ₹ 95242000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 1429000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manufacture, Testing, Supply And Commissioning Of Single Phase And Three Phase Smart Meter Test Benches In Cesc Jurisdiction
1. Three Phase Fully Automatic Smart Meter Test Benches (20 Positions), Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 19414000.00
2. Single Phase Fully Automatic Smart Meter Test Benches (40 Positions), Qty: 4.00 No, Amt: 75828000.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 1429000.00
Est Amt: 95242000.00
Entity Type: State Psu
Tender Fees: 5000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections