Tender for Smart Manufacturing And Electronics System

The GOVERNMENT TOOL ROOM AND TRAINING CENTER (GTTC), GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Smart Manufacturing And Electronics System in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GTTC/2024-25/IND0019 | Ref ID: 112042477). The estimated tender value is ₹ 84.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1500000.00.

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Smart Manufacturing And Electronics System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Smart Manufacturing And Electronics System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Smart Manufacturing And Electronics System

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2024

Deadline: 17 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112042477

Notice Ref. No.: GTTC/2024-25/IND0019

Tender Value: ₹ 84.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 1500000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Smart Manufacturing And Electronics System
1. Technical Human Resources support Services, Qty: 37.00 No, Amt: 37.00
2. Power Electronics Trainer along with Power electronics work bench with Consumables, accessoriesS, Qty: 16.00 Set, Amt: 16.00
3. Industrial motor drives and starter pack, Qty: 4.00 Set, Amt: 4.00
4. IIOT Supervision development hardware with software Pack, Qty: 2.00 Set, Amt: 2.00
5. Intelligent Factory System Integrated with SCADA, Qty: 1.00 Set, Amt: 1.00
6. Electrical and electronics Trainer with tools and consumables, Qty: 12.00 Set, Amt: 12.00
7. Augmented Reality Based Application Simulators, Qty: 12.00 No, Amt: 12.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 1500000.00
Est Amt: 84.00
Entity Type: Others
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections