Tender for Smart lighting system with controller, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Smart lighting system with controller, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #17) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7055215 | Ref ID: 132901409). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 66000.

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from customized plastic ploymer work, Free standing PARTITION PANEL category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar customized plastic ploymer work, Free standing PARTITION PANEL Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Smart lighting system with controller, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2025

Deadline: 10 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132901409

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7055215

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 66000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: complete specificaiton uploaded in pdf
BOQ Title: customized plastic ploymer work, Free standing PARTITION PANEL
Item Title: Smart lighting system with controller
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 40
Start Date: 30-12-2025 1:36 PM
End Date: 10-01-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 66000
BOQ Title: customized plastic ploymer work
GeMARPTS Searched: Hollow Core Type) Particle Board and Hardboard Face Panels Searched String: Non Movable Customized Sitting Aortic Cannula (V2) Searched String: Customized Wood Center Table Wood Products from Churu - ODOP, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Wooden Furniture from Chhatarpur - ODOP, Ta...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections