Tender for Smart Learning, Qty: 1 Book, (BOQ Item #185)

The ANAND AGRICULTURAL UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Smart Learning, Qty: 1 Book, (BOQ Item #185) in Anand, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7267502 | Ref ID: 136920202).

The tender is published on 02 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Third Book Tender 2026, Books (V2) Journals and Magazines (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Third Book Tender 2026, Books (V2) Journals and Magazines (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Smart Learning, Qty: 1 Book, (BOQ Item #185)

Posting Date: 02 Mar 2026

Deadline: 17 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136920202

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7267502

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Gaurang Darji - R. R. Sheth Co. Pvt. Ltd
BOQ Title: Third Book Tender 2026, Books (V2) Journals and Magazines (V2)
Item Title: Smart Learning
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Book
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-03-2026 9:26 AM
End Date: 17-03-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Third Book Tender 2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections