Tender for Smart Irrigation System Including Micro Irrigation Sprink...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Smart Irrigation System Including Micro Irrigation Sprinkler and Drip Pressurized Main Irrigation and Automation of the Irrigation System in Cpct for the Farm Area under Sd 1 Cd Iv Cpwd at Iari Pusa N... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 151167 | Ref ID: 140515444). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9398768, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 187975.

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Smart Irrigation System Including Micro Irrigation Sprinkler and Drip Pressurized Main Irrigation and Automation of the Irrigation System in Cpct for the Farm Area under Sd 1 Cd Iv Cpwd at Iari Pusa N...

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 07 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140515444

Notice Ref. No.: 11/EE/CD-4/CPWD/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 9398768

Tender EMD: ₹ 187975

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Smart Irrigation System including Micro Irrigation Sprinkler and Drip Pressurized main Irrigation and Automation of the Irrigation System in CPCT for the Farm area under SD 1 CD IV CPWD at IARI Pusa New Delhi 449 Acres SH-Smart Irrigation i c Micro Irrigation System at Top Block i e CPCT Agrivoltaics site IFS SPU WTC including at IARI Pusa New Delhi Civil and Electrical Works
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Others
Tender ID: 151167
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 30/04/2026 17:23
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 07/05/2026 17:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 1, 87, 975
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 93, 98, 768
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 06/06/2026 17:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections