Tender for Smart Interactive Touch Panel, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED (BEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Smart Interactive Touch Panel, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Tumkur, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7890040 | Ref ID: 146764628).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Teaching Learning Material TLM Kits and Computer Lab Setup, Revolving Chair (V5) Projector Screen (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Teaching Learning Material TLM Kits and Computer Lab Setup, Revolving Chair (V5) Projector Screen (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Smart Interactive Touch Panel, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146764628

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7890040

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Smart Interactive Touch Panel
BOQ Title: Supply of Teaching Learning Material TLM Kits and Computer Lab Setup, Revolving Chair (V5) Projector Screen (V2)
Item Title: Smart Interactive Touch Panel
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-08-2026 3:08 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Teaching Learning Material TLM Kits and Computer Lab Setup
GeMARPTS Searched: Solar Based Home Systems (Solar Power Packs): DC Models as per MNRE Specifications, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), White LED Based Solar Home Lighting System with Batten Type Luminary as per MNRE Specifications, 12 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections