Tender for Smart Door Lock with Finger Print Access and Rfid Access,...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF SPEECH AND HEARING (AIISH), KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Smart Door Lock with Finger Print Access and Rfid Access, Qty: 6 in Mysore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6971153 | Ref ID: 131590254).

The tender is published on 06 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Access Controlled Handle Door Lock category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Access Controlled Handle Door Lock Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Smart Door Lock with Finger Print Access and Rfid Access, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 06 Dec 2025

Deadline: 26 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131590254

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6971153

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Smart door lock with finger print access and RFID access
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 05-12-2025 5:15 PM
End Date: 26-12-2025 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Access Controlled Handle Door Lock, Metal Storage Cabinet, Door With Assembly, SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE, Wooden Shoe Rack, Prevailing Torque Type Hexagon Nuts (With Non-Metallic Insert), Style 1 - IS 7002, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Smar...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections