Tender for Smart Class Solution - Pg Lab, Smart Class Solution - Ug ...

The JAMIA HAMDARD UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Smart Class Solution - Pg Lab, Smart Class Solution - Ug Lab 1 & Ug Lab2, Smart Class Solution - Ug L, Qty: 4 in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7844227 | Ref ID: 146166879). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 175000.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Smart Class Solution - Pg Lab, Smart Class Solution - Ug Lab 1 & Ug Lab2, Smart Class Solution - Ug L, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146166879

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7844227

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 175000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Smart Class Solution - PG LAB, Smart Class Solution - UG Lab 1 & UG Lab2, Smart Class Solution - UG Lab 3 Hybrid Two way learning classroom, CCTV Camera Solutions
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 29-07-2026 5:34 PM
End Date: 29-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 175000
GeMARPTS Searched: Camera for CCTV System (V3), Antifoam Solution, Acetaldehyde solution, EDTA Solution, Vacuum Oven, Ninhydrin Solution, Benedict's Solution, Rotary Shaker, Drabkin's Solution, Formocresol Solution

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections