Tender for Smart Card Printing Solutions, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Smart Card Printing Solutions, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6634242 | Ref ID: 126612789). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 97740.

The tender is published on 19 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Library Automation Rfid System, HF Gate Antenna Systems category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Library Automation Rfid System, HF Gate Antenna Systems Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Smart Card Printing Solutions, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 19 Sep 2025

Deadline: 24 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126612789

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6634242

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 97740

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Smart Card Printing Solutions (including Smart Card Printer Nos 2, Web Camera Nos 2, Pen Tablet Nos 2and Printing Application Software, with Printer Ribbon 100 Nos)
BOQ Title: Library Automation Rfid System, HF Gate Antenna Systems
Item Title: Smart Card Printing Solutions
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 18-09-2025 3:08 PM
End Date: 24-10-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 97740
BOQ Title: LIBRARY AUTOMATION RFID SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: RFID Smart Card Reader (Indian Railways), Handheld Electric Blower, VHF Handheld Air Band Transceiver, Multi Gas Detector (V1), Handheld Terminal (V2), Radio frequency identification devices, Explosives / Narcotics Trace Detector, Digital UHF Hand-Held Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2), Digital Hand-hel...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections