Tender for Smart card printer and Software, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Smart card printer and Software, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6151708 | Ref ID: 118501858). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28000.

The tender is published on 02 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rfid Automation and Security System for Library, HF Gate Antenna Systems Radio frequency identification devices library management software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rfid Automation and Security System for Library, HF Gate Antenna Systems Radio frequency identification devices library management software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Smart card printer and Software, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 02 May 2025

Deadline: 22 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118501858

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6151708

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: A Smart card printer customizes cards by printing designs and encoding user data for identification and secure access.
BOQ Title: Rfid Automation and Security System for Library, HF Gate Antenna Systems Radio frequency identification devices library management software
Item Title: Smart card printer and Software
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 01-05-2025 6:24 PM
End Date: 22-05-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 28000
BOQ Title: RFID AUTOMATION AND SECURITY SYSTEM FOR LIBRARY

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections