Tender for Smart Card Printer and Software, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Smart Card Printer and Software, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Una, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6010989 | Ref ID: 116817655).

The tender is published on 27 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Library Automation, Radio frequency identification devices category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Library Automation, Radio frequency identification devices Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Smart Card Printer and Software, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 27 Mar 2025

Deadline: 01 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116817655

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6010989

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SMART CARD PRINTER AND SOFTWARE
BOQ Title: Library Automation, Radio frequency identification devices
Item Title: Smart Card Printer and Software
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 07-03-2025 2:26 PM
End Date: 01-04-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: LIBRARY AUTOMATION
GeMARPTS Searched: Drop Out Fuses, Cheque Drop Box, Drop Arm Barrier (Boom Barrier) (MHA), FTTH Drop Cable, Flushing Cistern, computer kiosk, Dual Chamber Implantable Pacemaker, electronic total station, Dual Chamber Temporary Pacemaker, acoustic stethoscope

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections