Tender for Smart Board for Teaching and Presentation, Qty: 2 Nos, (B...

The INSTITUTE OF HOTEL MANAGEMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Smart Board for Teaching and Presentation, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6342394 | Ref ID: 120854182).

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laptops LCD projectors smart boards Sound System Refrigerators Split Air Conditioners, Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2) Entry and Mid Level Laptop - No... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laptops LCD projectors smart boards Sound System Refrigerators Split Air Conditioners, Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2) Entry and Mid Level Laptop - No... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Smart Board for Teaching and Presentation, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025

Deadline: 04 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120854182

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6342394

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Kindly refer tender document for specification
BOQ Title: Laptops LCD projectors smart boards Sound System Refrigerators Split Air Conditioners, Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2) Entry and Mid Level Laptop - No...
Item Title: Smart Board for Teaching and Presentation
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 13-06-2025 4:32 PM
End Date: 04-07-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Laptops LCD projectors smart boards Sound System Refrigerators Split Air Conditioners
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Laptops Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook Searched String: LCD Projector Multimedia Projector (MMP)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections