Tender for Smart Board for Teaching and Presentation, Qty: 2 Nos, (B...

The INSTITUTE OF HOTEL MANAGEMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Smart Board for Teaching and Presentation, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6156547 | Ref ID: 118045922).

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laptops LCD projectors smart boards Sound System Refrigerators Split Air Conditioners, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laptops LCD projectors smart boards Sound System Refrigerators Split Air Conditioners, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Smart Board for Teaching and Presentation, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2025

Deadline: 13 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118045922

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6156547

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Preferred make samsung flip Pro series samsung interactive display description and technical specification as per tender document
BOQ Title: Laptops LCD projectors smart boards Sound System Refrigerators Split Air Conditioners, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook...
Item Title: Smart Board for Teaching and Presentation
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 22-04-2025 11:38 AM
End Date: 13-05-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Laptops LCD projectors smart boards Sound System Refrigerators Split Air Conditioners
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Laptops Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook Searched String: LCD Projector Multimedia Projector (MMP) Searched String: Split Air conditioner Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections