Tender for Smart Battery Operated Torque Tool (Square Drive 3/4 ") s...

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Smart Battery Operated Torque Tool (Square Drive 3/4 ") should Get Automatically off after Achieving the Set Torque Value Must have Accuracy +/- 5% over Six Sigma with Built in Torque Transducer, Stra... in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 68255436 | Ref ID: 121625578).

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Smart Battery Operated Torque Tool (Square Drive 3/4 ") should Get Automatically off after Achieving the Set Torque Value Must have Accuracy +/- 5% over Six Sigma with Built in Torque Transducer, Stra...

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2025

Deadline: 08 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121625578

Notice Ref. No.: 68255436

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Smart Battery Operated Torque Tool (Square drive 3/4 ") should get automatically off after achieving the set Torque Value Must Have Accuracy +/- 5% Over Six Sigma With Built In Torque Transducer, Strain Gauge And Angle Sensors Having HMI Display With 3 Buttons for Operator Torque And Program Selection Also Having LED For Multifunction Torque OK Not OK And Suitable For Torque Range 55-500 Nm And Rpm Between 60-70 rpm. Technical Specification as per Anexure -A, Make: Atles copco or similar.
Smart Battery Operated Torque Tool (Square drive 3/4 ") should get automatically off after ac hieving the set Torque Value Must Have Accuracy +/- 5% Over Six Sigma With Built In Torque Transducer, S train Gauge And Angle Sensors Having HMI Display With 3 Buttons for Operator Torque And Program Selecti on Also Having LED For Multifunction Torque OK Not OK And Suitable For Torque Range 55-500 Nm And Rp m Between 60-70 rpm. Technical Specification as per Anexure -A, Make: Atles copco or similar. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 68
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 26/06/2025 13:46 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 08/07/2025 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/WHEEL/BPL, WCR Madhya Pradesh 1.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections