Tender for Smart Battery-Operated Torque Tool (3/8 Inch Square) shou...

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Smart Battery-Operated Torque Tool (3/8 Inch Square) should Get Automatically off after Achieving the Set Torque Value having an Integrated Hmi and Integrated Controller Function with the Possibility.... in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 68255435A | Ref ID: 123585960).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Smart Battery-Operated Torque Tool (3/8 Inch Square) should Get Automatically off after Achieving the Set Torque Value having an Integrated Hmi and Integrated Controller Function with the Possibility....

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2025

Deadline: 05 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123585960

Notice Ref. No.: 68255435A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Smart Battery-Operated Torque Tool (3/8 inch Square) should get automatically off after achieving the set Torque Value having an integrated HMI and integrated controller function with the possibility of adding an additional Trigger through accessories. Tool tightening should be suitable for screws of phonic wheel and oiler ring of LHB Wheel set. Tool should have additional functionality of True angle with gyroscope inside the tool. The tool to be suitable for torque range of 10 to 55 Nm with maximum 590 RPM having an accuracy of +/- 5% over a Six sigma. The Tool must have 16 steps tightening programs and 8 steps monitoring and 5steps restriction functionality. Technical sepcification as per Annexure - 1. Make ATLAS COPCO or equivalent.
Smart Battery-Operated Torque Tool (3/8 inch Square) should get automatically off after achi eving the set Torque Value having an integrated HMI and integrated controller function with the possibility of adding an additional Trigger through accessories. Tool tightening should be suitable for screws of phonic wheel and oiler ring of LHB Wheel set. Tool should have additional functionality of True angle with gyroscop e inside the tool. The tool to be suitable for torque range of 10 to 55 Nm with maximum 590 RPM having an accuracy of +/- 5% over a Six sigma. The Tool must have 16 steps tightening programs and 8 steps monito ring and 5steps restriction functionality. Technical sepcification as per Annexure - 1. Make ATLAS COPCO or equivalent. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 68
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 30/07/2025 11:53 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 05/08/2025 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/WHEEL/BPL, WCR Madhya Pradesh 1.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections