Tender for small table, As per specifications, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item ...

The RAJIV GANDHI UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for small table, As per specifications, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #10) in Papum Pare, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7563634 | Ref ID: 141700408). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of customised furniture for Buddhist Study Centre at RGU, Revolving Chair (V5) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of customised furniture for Buddhist Study Centre at RGU, Revolving Chair (V5) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: small table, As per specifications, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 10 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141700408

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7563634

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specifications
BOQ Title: Supply of customised furniture for Buddhist Study Centre at RGU, Revolving Chair (V5)
BOQ Title: Supply of customised furniture for Buddhist Study Centre at RGU, Revolving Chair (V5)
Item Title: small table
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 20-05-2026 4:18 PM
End Date: 10-06-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 150000
BOQ Title: Supply of customised furniture for Buddhist Study Centre at RGU

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections