Tender for Small Dustbin, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Small Dustbin, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7856353 | Ref ID: 146382124).

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Items for JNRM College Sri Vijaya Puram, File/Folder (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Items for JNRM College Sri Vijaya Puram, File/Folder (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Small Dustbin, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146382124

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7856353

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Small Dustbins 12 L Dustbin Garbage Bin Without Lid and with lid
BOQ Title: Items for JNRM College Sri Vijaya Puram, File/Folder (V3)
Item Title: Small Dustbin
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 31-07-2026 3:55 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Items for JNRM College Sri Vijaya Puram
GeMARPTS Searched: SPRAY PUMPS OR SPRAYER AND MISTERS, Steel Porta Cabin, Electronic Lectern System, Fruit and Vegetable Washing Machine (V2), Air Freshener liquid (V3), High Level Surface Disinfectant, Advance Fire Monitor (V2) Searched String: Binder clips Binder Clips (V2), File/Folder (V3), Binder Clips (V3) Confo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections