Tender for Small Animal X - Ray Irradiator, Qty: 1

The INSTITUTE OF LIFE SCIENCES, BHUBANESHWAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Small Animal X - Ray Irradiator, Qty: 1 in Khorda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7755059 | Ref ID: 144848417). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 300mA X - Ray Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 300mA X - Ray Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Small Animal X - Ray Irradiator, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144848417

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7755059

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Small Animal X - Ray Irradiator
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 09-07-2026 10:53 AM
End Date: 30-07-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 200000
GeMARPTS Searched: X-Ray Detectable Gauze Swab/Laparotomy Sponge (V2), Papier Mache - ODOP, X-Ray Detectable Absorbent Cotton Gauze Conforming to IS 16950, Dokra Products from Bankura - ODOP, C Arm Fluoroscope X - Ray Machine (V2), Portable X - Ray Machine (V2), LED X - Ray Illuminator (V2), Durry Small (IAF), 300mA X...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections