Tender for Slurry pumps, Submersible Pumps for Slurry Application, Q...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Slurry pumps, Submersible Pumps for Slurry Application, Qty: 32 in Aurangabad(bh), Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6597129 | Ref ID: 125756962). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 43253.

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Slurry pumps, Submersible Pumps for Slurry Application category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Slurry pumps, Submersible Pumps for Slurry Application Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Slurry pumps, Submersible Pumps for Slurry Application, Qty: 32

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2025

Deadline: 20 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125756962

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6597129

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 43253

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1 - M3100990308 - 100260385
BOQ Title: Slurry pumps, Submersible Pumps for Slurry Application
Item Title: 1 - M3100990308 - 100260385
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 05-09-2025 9:51 AM
End Date: 20-09-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 43253
BOQ Title: Slurry pumps
GeMARPTS Searched: Submersible Pumps for Slurry Application, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Diaphragm pumps, Reciprocating Pumps, Submersible Sewerage Pump, Axial Piston Pumps, Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) (V2) as per IS 8034:2018, Feeding Pump, Self Priming Centrifugal Pump as per IS 5120...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections