Tender for Sludge Pit Pumps, Qty: 2

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sludge Pit Pumps, Qty: 2 in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7332795 | Ref ID: 137625270).

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from N - Pit Pumps (IOCL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar N - Pit Pumps (IOCL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Sludge Pit Pumps, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2026

Deadline: 01 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137625270

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7332795

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

sludge pit pumps
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 11-03-2026 6:09 PM
End Date: 01-04-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: N - Pit Pumps (IOCL), Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Pit and fissure sealants, Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF), Led Luminaire For Pit Light (Under BIS Scheme - II), Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) (V2) as per IS 8034:2018, Chemical Earth Pit Complete Set, Desc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections