Tender for Sludge Management Consultancy, Consultancy Services to Pr...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF GREATER MUMBAI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sludge Management Consultancy, Consultancy Services to Prepare Dpr and Suggest Measures for Converting Class a Sludge of Mumbais Wastewater Treatment Facilities to Useful Products and Providing Projec... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MCGM_1199769_1 | Ref ID: 122670501). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 900000.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Sludge Management Consultancy, Consultancy Services to Prepare Dpr and Suggest Measures for Converting Class a Sludge of Mumbais Wastewater Treatment Facilities to Useful Products and Providing Projec...

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2025

Deadline: 01 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122670501

Notice Ref. No.: Sludge Consultancy AMC/P/1870/dt 3.7.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 900000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 21417

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sludge Management Consultancy, Consultancy Services to Prepare Dpr and Suggest Measures for Converting Class a Sludge of Mumbais Wastewater Treatment Facilities to Useful Products and Providing Project Management Services during Execution of Suggested Measures
Consultancy Services to prepare DPR and suggest measures for converting Class A sludge of Mumbais Wastewater Treatment Facilities to useful products and providing Project Management Services during execution of suggested measures
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||Mumbai Sewage Disposal Project
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Jul-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Aug-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Aug-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Aug-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 21, 417

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections