Tender for Slotted Spring pin of diameter 4mm and lenth 40 mm as per...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Slotted Spring pin of diameter 4mm and lenth 40 mm as per the attached technical specifications, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Khammam, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7003837 | Ref ID: 132247422).

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Slotted Spring Pins, Entomological Pins Pins, Paper, Straight as per IS 5653 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Slotted Spring Pins, Entomological Pins Pins, Paper, Straight as per IS 5653 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Slotted Spring pin of diameter 4mm and lenth 40 mm as per the attached technical specifications, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 08 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132247422

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7003837

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Slotted Spring pin of diameter 4mm and lenth 40 mm as per the attached technical specifications
BOQ Title: Slotted Spring Pins, Entomological Pins Pins, Paper, Straight as per IS 5653
BOQ Title: Slotted Spring Pins, Entomological Pins Pins, Paper, Straight as per IS 5653
Item Title: Slotted Spring pin of diameter 4mm and lenth 40 mm as per the attached technical specifications
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 17-12-2025 4:07 PM
End Date: 08-01-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Slotted Spring Pins
GeMARPTS Searched: Entomological Pins, Slotted Weight for School Laboratory, Brooches & Pins-Handicraft, Paper Pins (V2) Conforming to IS 5653, Wood screws, Pins, Paper, Straight as per IS 5653, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Staple Pins/Staples(V3), Non- Sparking Screw Driver-IS:4595, General purpose safety pins

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections