Tender for Slope Indicator/Inclinometer 01 No, Qty: 1

The BHAKRA BEAS MANAGEMENT BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Slope Indicator/Inclinometer 01 No, Qty: 1 in Mandi, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6667038 | Ref ID: 126047345). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8024.

The tender is published on 10 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Water Level Indicator (Hydrological) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Water Level Indicator (Hydrological) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Slope Indicator/Inclinometer 01 No, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 10 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126047345

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6667038

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8024

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Slope Indicator/Inclinometer 01 No
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 10-09-2025 4:05 PM
End Date: 03-10-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 8024
GeMARPTS Searched: Ferroin indicator solution, Sonic Defenders - Hearing Protection Device (MHA), Mattress Glacier (Defence), Ultrasonic Probe Sonicator, Physical Training Shoes (IAF), Ghillie Suit (MHA), Fabric (Suit Winter) (IAF), Sheet Rubber Jointing (BHEL), Trouser (Summer Uniform) (IAF), DRDO Design Bio - Digest...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections