Tender for Slit Blades Disposable 2.8 Mm ( Keratome ) Disposable - B...

The SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Slit Blades Disposable 2.8 Mm ( Keratome ) Disposable - Blade in Plastic Handle, Diamond Shape Blade with Thin Stem, V Shaped Upper Part of Blade should be Sharp both Sides, Minimum 10 Degree Anngulat... in Hospet, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CH253199A | Ref ID: 130375293).

The tender is published on 18 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Slit Blades Disposable 2.8 Mm ( Keratome ) Disposable - Blade in Plastic Handle, Diamond Shape Blade with Thin Stem, V Shaped Upper Part of Blade should be Sharp both Sides, Minimum 10 Degree Anngulat...

Posting Date: 18 Nov 2025

Deadline: 26 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130375293

Notice Ref. No.: CH253199A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Slit Blades Disposable 2.8 Mm ( Keratome ) Disposable - Blade in Plastic Handle, Diamond Shape Blade with Thin Stem, V Shaped Upper Part of Blade should be Sharp both Sides, Minimum 10 Degree Anngulation between Upper and Lower Part of Diamond Blade . Maximum Diameter of Blade is 2.8Mm, Angle between Stem and Blade is 90 Degree, Blade should be Strong not Brittle or Bending Type.
Slit Blades Disposable 2.8 Mm ( Keratome ) Disposable - Blade in Plastic Hand Le, Diamond Shape Blade with Thin Stem, V Shaped Upper Part of Blade should be Sharp B Oth Sides, Minimum 10 Degree Anngulation between Upper and Lower Part of Diamond Bl Ade . Maximum Diameter of Blade is 2.8Mm, Angle between Stem and Blade is 90 Degree, B Lade should be Strong not Brittle or Bending Type. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : CH
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 18/11/2025 13:21 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : My Zonal Approved Sources
Closing Date Time : 26/11/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
CENTRAL HOSPITAL HUBBALLI,
SWR
Karnataka 300.00 Numbers
RAILWAY HOSPITAL MYSURU,
SWR
105.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections