Tender for Slipring Induction Motor,

The RAIL WHEEL FACTORY (RWF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Slipring Induction Motor, in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: P1242699 | Ref ID: 113099005).

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Slipring Induction Motor,

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2025

Deadline: 12 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113099005

Notice Ref. No.: P1242699

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Slipring induction motor, crane duty, foot mounted class F insulation, 94KW/ 593rpm, 3P h, 415V, 50Hz rotor volt375, rotor amp145, full load current 190A. S3 duty 40%CDF, TEFC with extend ed shaft on non driving end. The shaft shall be tapered at driving & non driving end. Terminal box posi tion will be LHS from driving end. The Slipring to be provided on the NDE and inspection cover to be pr ovided on both the sides ie., on left and right side of the motor for easy accessibility of slipring. The m otor shall be conforming to IS 325 and protection shall be conforming to IP55 and IS 4691 latest. Note: Only Manufacturers/ Authorised dealers to quote. The tenderer shall enclose full technical details, cata logue along with the offer. The successful tender shall submit the drawing for approval before manufa cturing. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 1
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 13/01/2025 22:40
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 12/02/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections