Tender for Slippers, As per specification, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT (IIM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Slippers, As per specification, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #18) in Gaya, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6848120 | Ref ID: 129338615). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4000.

The tender is published on 02 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of House Keeping Materials, Solvent Cleaner Sweeping Broom (V5) Cleaning Duster (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of House Keeping Materials, Solvent Cleaner Sweeping Broom (V5) Cleaning Duster (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Slippers, As per specification, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 02 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129338615

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6848120

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Supply of House Keeping Materials, Solvent Cleaner Sweeping Broom (V5) Cleaning Duster (V3)
BOQ Title: Supply of House Keeping Materials, Solvent Cleaner Sweeping Broom (V5) Cleaning Duster (V3)
Item Title: Slippers
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-11-2025 6:38 PM
End Date: 24-11-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 4000
BOQ Title: Supply of House Keeping Materials
GeMARPTS Searched: Cell cleaner, medical stools or chairs, Metal Polish, Liquid as per IS 5487, Writing slates or Wooden Engraving Slate, Poker or AWL as per IS 10375, Domestic Soup or Salad Bowls (V2), walking stick or cane, Furniture Polish or Waxes as per IS 8541, Shoe Polish Paste as per IS 1746 Searched String: P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections