Tender for Slipper, as per technical Specification, Qty: 2 Pair, (BO...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Slipper, as per technical Specification, Qty: 2 Pair, (BOQ Item #12) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7781461 | Ref ID: 145838221).

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of JCOs and Other Rank Guest Room, Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) ISI Marked to IS 374 Damask Cloth - Hotel Linen Tea or Coffee Urn (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of JCOs and Other Rank Guest Room, Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) ISI Marked to IS 374 Damask Cloth - Hotel Linen Tea or Coffee Urn (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Slipper, as per technical Specification, Qty: 2 Pair, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145838221

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7781461

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per technical Specification
BOQ Title: Upgradation of JCOs and Other Rank Guest Room, Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) ISI Marked to IS 374 Damask Cloth - Hotel Linen Tea or Coffee Urn (V3)
BOQ Title: Upgradation of JCOs and Other Rank Guest Room, Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) ISI Marked to IS 374 Damask Cloth - Hotel Linen Tea or Coffee Urn (V3)
Item Title: Slipper
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pair
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-07-2026 8:27 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Upgradation of JCOs and Other Rank Guest Room

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections