Tender for Slipper, Qty: 6 Pair, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Slipper, Qty: 6 Pair, (BOQ Item #11) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7000362 | Ref ID: 132040000).

The tender is published on 14 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from decorative items, Cushion Covers-Handicraft category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar decorative items, Cushion Covers-Handicraft Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Slipper, Qty: 6 Pair, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 14 Dec 2025

Deadline: 23 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132040000

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7000362

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Slipper
BOQ Title: decorative items, Cushion Covers-Handicraft
Item Title: Slipper
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pair
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-12-2025 8:01 PM
End Date: 23-12-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: decorative items
GeMARPTS Searched: HDMI 8 x 8 Switcher, File/Folder (V3), Fabricated PVC - U Fittings for Portable Water Supplies as per IS 10124, Flex Posters / Banners (V2), Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Mirzapur Carpets - ODOP, Elastic Surgical Adhesive Tapes (V2), Permeable Nonwoven Surgical Adhesive Tape, rubber bands, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections