Tender for Slip cleaning work by Excavator cum back hoe loader tyre ...

The OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, CONSTRUCTION DIVISION, PWD, LOHAGHAT (CHAMPAWAT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Slip cleaning work by Excavator cum back hoe loader tyre mounted (AIS model with GPS) machine to open various motor roads of Mulakot division for traffic during monsoon period under annual maintenance... in Champawat, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 140766814).

The tender is published on 06 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Slip cleaning work by Excavator cum back hoe loader tyre mounted (AIS model with GPS) machine to open various motor roads of Mulakot division for traffic during monsoon period under annual maintenance... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Slip cleaning work by Excavator cum back hoe loader tyre mounted (AIS model with GPS) machine to open various motor roads of Mulakot division for traffic during monsoon period under annual maintenance... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Slip cleaning work by Excavator cum back hoe loader tyre mounted (AIS model with GPS) machine to open various motor roads of Mulakot division for traffic during monsoon period under annual maintenance...

Posting Date: 06 May 2026

Deadline: 20 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140766814

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Slip cleaning work by Excavator cum back hoe loader tyre mounted (AIS model with GPS) machine to open various motor roads of Mulakot division for traffic during monsoon period under annual maintenance/natural calamity year 2026-27. Machine's headquarters in Rangel Band Slip cleaning work by Excavator cum back hoe loader tyre mounted (AIS model with GPS) machine to open various motor roads of Mulakot division for traffic during monsoon period under annual maintenance/natural calamity year 2026-27. Machine's headquarters in Rangel Band

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections