Tender for Sliding rollers, Qty: 16 Pcs, (BOQ Item #5)

The NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sliding rollers, Qty: 16 Pcs, (BOQ Item #5) in Mokokchung, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6679933 | Ref ID: 126250676).

The tender is published on 13 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Victroy Gallary and Pride Display Cabinet in Jnv, Show Case Signage Board (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Victroy Gallary and Pride Display Cabinet in Jnv, Show Case Signage Board (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Sliding rollers, Qty: 16 Pcs, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 13 Sep 2025

Deadline: 04 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126250676

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6679933

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Good Quality
BOQ Title: Victroy Gallary and Pride Display Cabinet in Jnv, Show Case Signage Board (V3)
Item Title: Sliding rollers
Item Quantity: 16
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 13-09-2025 11:49 AM
End Date: 04-10-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: VICTROY GALLARY AND PRIDE DISPLAY CABINET IN JNV
GeMARPTS Searched: Show Case, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947, Case Board, Sorting Case, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Heated Display Case - Hot Case (V2), Horse Show Jumping Fences, Horse Show Jumping Whips, Compact Disk Cases - CD - DVD Case, Soap Dish - Case

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections