Tender for Sliding Glass, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sliding Glass, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #1) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7902787 | Ref ID: 146973043).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tss Boq, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tss Boq, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Sliding Glass, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146973043

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7902787

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TATA A BUS
BOQ Title: Tss Boq, OEM Spares for Automobiles
BOQ Title: Tss Boq, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Sliding Glass
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-08-2026 1:19 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: TSS BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SLIDING GLASS FOR ARMY BUS Dogs (Defence), File/Folder (V3), Safety Glass for Road Transport Marked to IS 2553 (Part 2), Auditorium Chair (V2), Safety Glass For Architectural, Building And General Uses (V2) ISI Marked to IS 2553 (Part 1), Glass Rods and Tubing for Laboratory Glasswa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections