Tender for Sliding Bullet proof 10 mm Armour plate, Qty: 39 Nos, (BO...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sliding Bullet proof 10 mm Armour plate, Qty: 39 Nos, (BOQ Item #17) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7905448 | Ref ID: 147467037). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 699410.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PDs Type II, Hot Rolled Steel Beam, Column, Channel and Angle Sections (V2) conforming to IS 808 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PDs Type II, Hot Rolled Steel Beam, Column, Channel and Angle Sections (V2) conforming to IS 808 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Sliding Bullet proof 10 mm Armour plate, Qty: 39 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147467037

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7905448

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 699410

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BHN 480 520 with MS outer double frame 75x75x8mm thick Bullet proof 10 mm thick
BOQ Title: PDs Type II, Hot Rolled Steel Beam, Column, Channel and Angle Sections (V2) conforming to IS 808
BOQ Title: PDs Type II, Hot Rolled Steel Beam, Column, Channel and Angle Sections (V2) conforming to IS 808
Item Title: Sliding Bullet proof 10 mm Armour plate
Item Quantity: 39
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 18-08-2026 8:18 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 699410
BOQ Title: PDs Type II
GeMARPTS Searched: Back Extension (Version 2), Karabiners Screw Type MK - 2 (Defence), Parliament Hinges-IS:362, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose conforming to IS 3313 (V2), 2-2- BIPYRIDYL, Drums large, fixed ends, Grade B ISI Marked to IS 1783 Part 2, 2-Phenoxyethanol, Sofa (V3), 2-Naphthol, Hopper Ti...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections