Tender for Slider Roller, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #27)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Slider Roller, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #27) in Kutch, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6825167 | Ref ID: 128982380). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18000.

The tender is published on 28 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MTA Stores, LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type) WOODEN FLUSH DOOR SHUTTERS (SOLID CORE TYPE) European Pattern Toilet ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MTA Stores, LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type) WOODEN FLUSH DOOR SHUTTERS (SOLID CORE TYPE) European Pattern Toilet ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Slider Roller, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 28 Oct 2025

Deadline: 07 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128982380

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6825167

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specfication
BOQ Title: MTA Stores, LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type) WOODEN FLUSH DOOR SHUTTERS (SOLID CORE TYPE) European Pattern Toilet ...
Item Title: Slider Roller
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-10-2025 10:28 AM
End Date: 07-11-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18000
BOQ Title: MTA Stores
GeMARPTS Searched: Cleaning Duster (V3), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), LCR Meter, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, overbed tables- Patients, Customised Envelopes, Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), water baths, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections