Tender for slide warming table heating slide, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ It...

The DIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for slide warming table heating slide, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Jalna, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7208340 | Ref ID: 135772696). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21815.

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from microbiology Lab Equipment, Spreader Slide category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar microbiology Lab Equipment, Spreader Slide Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: slide warming table heating slide, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026

Deadline: 28 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135772696

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7208340

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 21815

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: slide warming table heating slide
BOQ Title: microbiology Lab Equipment, Spreader Slide
Item Title: slide warming table heating slide
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-02-2026 4:55 PM
End Date: 28-02-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 21815
BOQ Title: microbiology Lab Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: distill water plant RO Water Plant for Hemodialysis, water baths, Centralized RO Water Purification Plant for Haemodialysis (V2), Bi Double Distillation Water Unit (V2), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Reagent Grade Distilled water, Biogas (B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections