Tender for Slide Microscope, Qty: 750 No, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Slide Microscope, Qty: 750 No, (BOQ Item #3) in Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7211373 | Ref ID: 135425496).

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Re 04 Medicine, Acetonitrile ALUMINIUM METAL FINE POWDER category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Re 04 Medicine, Acetonitrile ALUMINIUM METAL FINE POWDER Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Slide Microscope, Qty: 750 No, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2026

Deadline: 20 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135425496

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7211373

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Slide Microscope thickness one point fifteen to one point thirty mm size seventy five mm x twenty five mm
BOQ Title: Re 04 Medicine, Acetonitrile ALUMINIUM METAL FINE POWDER
Item Title: Slide Microscope
Item Quantity: 750
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 09-02-2026 1:53 PM
End Date: 20-02-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: RE 04 MEDICINE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Haematology Cell Counter Lysing solution Automated Cell Counter, Counter Seat (Chair or Stool) (V2), Haematology Analyzer Reagents (V2), 5 Part Automated Hematology Analyser (V2) Searched String: Semi Auto Haematology Cell Counter printing paper roll for Category not available on Ge...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections