Tender for Slide Microscope, Qty: 6 Box, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Slide Microscope, Qty: 6 Box, (BOQ Item #10) in Rajouri, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7414014 | Ref ID: 139012019).

The tender is published on 04 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Aon 8 Lab Qe Jun 2026, Paracetamol Injection (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Aon 8 Lab Qe Jun 2026, Paracetamol Injection (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Slide Microscope, Qty: 6 Box, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 04 Apr 2026

Deadline: 13 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139012019

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7414014

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Slide Microscope
BOQ Title: Echs Aon 8 Lab Qe Jun 2026, Paracetamol Injection (V2)
Item Title: Slide Microscope
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 03-04-2026 7:20 PM
End Date: 13-04-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: ECHS AON 8 LAB QE JUN 2026
GeMARPTS Searched: Narcotics Scent Kit for training of detector dogs, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Utensils Kits For States, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, ODOP Tool Kit for Matar Prasanskaran of Jalaun District, Uttar Pradesh, India, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections