Tender for Slide Mailer, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Slide Mailer, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7131838 | Ref ID: 134040124).

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Reagents Ggt for Em 360, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Reagents Ggt for Em 360, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Slide Mailer, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2026

Deadline: 31 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134040124

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7131838

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Reagent
BOQ Title: Reagents Ggt for Em 360, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples
Item Title: Slide Mailer
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-01-2026 10:08 AM
End Date: 31-01-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: REAGENTS GGT FOR EM 360
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: GGT (EM-360) Amyl Alcohol as per IS: 360, Deep freezer, Seamless Steel Tube - BHEL (EM), LCR Meter, Flameproof Cable Gland (BHEL) (EM), Phosphor Bronze Rod (BHEL) (EM), Holter Monitor (V2), Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, MS ERW Pipe for Bus Body Building Parts as per IS...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections