Tender for Slide Box, Storage box for microscope slides, Qty: 10 Nos...

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Slide Box, Storage box for microscope slides, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #17) in Gadag, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7589317 | Ref ID: 142569354).

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from supply of Laboratory Reagents and Consumables, Barium Chloride liquid category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar supply of Laboratory Reagents and Consumables, Barium Chloride liquid Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Slide Box, Storage box for microscope slides, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026

Deadline: 17 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142569354

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7589317

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Storage box for microscope slides
BOQ Title: supply of Laboratory Reagents and Consumables, Barium Chloride liquid
Item Title: Slide Box
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-06-2026 5:14 PM
End Date: 17-06-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: supply of Laboratory Reagents and Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Fingerprint Powders, Cleanroom Sticky Mat, Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System, Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Calorimeter for laboratory, Coagulation Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples, Mineral Mixtures For Supplementing Cattle Feeds Conforming to IS 1664, Protein An...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections