Tender for Sleeve Rubber, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #52)

The CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sleeve Rubber, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #52) in Hazaribag, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6502816 | Ref ID: 123546596).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares of MTU 16V2000C12 engine, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares of MTU 16V2000C12 engine, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Sleeve Rubber, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #52)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2025

Deadline: 12 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123546596

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6502816

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Detailed description in uploaded Specification Document
BOQ Title: Spares of MTU 16V2000C12 engine, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Sleeve Rubber
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 29-07-2025 11:46 AM
End Date: 12-08-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Spares of MTU 16V2000C12 engine
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: STUD (PART NUMBER= 5366200010) Student Response System, Wilfit Spares Searched String: NUT (PART NUMBER= 9903150) Hexagonal Nuts - Style 1, Chamfered, Unchamfered and Style 2 conforming to IS 1364 Part 3, 4, 5 and 6, Wilfit Spares, Hexagon Nuts (V2) ISI marked to IS 1363 (Part 3) Se...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections