Tender for Sleeve Compression Pipe Hose Fitting, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sleeve Compression Pipe Hose Fitting, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Bhatinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7494020 | Ref ID: 140529688).

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Sleeve Compression Pipe Hose Fitting, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140529688

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7494020

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 4730-000931
BOQ Title: Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling
Item Title: Sleeve Compression Pipe Hose Fitting
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-05-2026 12:06 PM
End Date: 11-05-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: IS:16098, Pipe Fitting of Wrought Carbon Steel for Low- Temperature Service, Wrought carbon Steel And Alloy Steel Pipe Fitting for Moderate And High Temperature Service, Flush Valves and Fitting for Water Closets and Urinals, Ductile Iron Fittings for Pressure Pipes for Water, Gas and Sewage as per ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections