Tender for Sleeve 6mm, As per Tech Specification, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sleeve 6mm, As per Tech Specification, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #22) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7159438 | Ref ID: 137064992).

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from VIRTUAL REALITY BASED MILITARY DRONE FLYING TRG SIMULATOR VRMDFS QTY 01 NOS FoPM, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar VIRTUAL REALITY BASED MILITARY DRONE FLYING TRG SIMULATOR VRMDFS QTY 01 NOS FoPM, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Sleeve 6mm, As per Tech Specification, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2026

Deadline: 24 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137064992

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7159438

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Tech Specification
BOQ Title: VIRTUAL REALITY BASED MILITARY DRONE FLYING TRG SIMULATOR VRMDFS QTY 01 NOS FoPM, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force)
BOQ Title: VIRTUAL REALITY BASED MILITARY DRONE FLYING TRG SIMULATOR VRMDFS QTY 01 NOS FoPM, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force)
Item Title: Sleeve 6mm
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 03-03-2026 1:39 PM
End Date: 24-03-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: VIRTUAL REALITY BASED MILITARY DRONE FLYING TRG SIMULATOR VRMDFS QTY 01 NOS FoPM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Amberane force10k powerbank water baths, Muffle Furnace, Force Sensor, Trailer Mounted Suction Cum Jetting Machine, Proteinase K, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Laboratory Incubators, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections