Tender for Sleeve 4.207828.E, For detailed specification of item 6 p...

The IISCO STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sleeve 4.207828.E, For detailed specification of item 6 please refer item specification file, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #6) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7660544 | Ref ID: 143259278).

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of 06 items of Gear Box Side Coupling units, Helical Gear Box (V2) Gear couplings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of 06 items of Gear Box Side Coupling units, Helical Gear Box (V2) Gear couplings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Sleeve 4.207828.E, For detailed specification of item 6 please refer item specification file, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143259278

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7660544

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: For detailed specification of item 6 please refer item specification file
BOQ Title: Procurement of 06 items of Gear Box Side Coupling units, Helical Gear Box (V2) Gear couplings
BOQ Title: Procurement of 06 items of Gear Box Side Coupling units, Helical Gear Box (V2) Gear couplings
Item Title: Sleeve 4.207828.E
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 13-06-2026 10:29 AM
End Date: 23-06-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of 06 items of Gear Box Side Coupling units
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 1. COUPLING BOX GEAR BOX END, 8.273101.K Helical Gear Box (V2), Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), HDMI Switcher, File/Folder (V3), Static and Dynamic Pass Through Boxes for Cleanroom, Binder Clips (V3) Conforming to IS 8231, Lunch Box (V3), Hopper Tipper Dumper for Garbage, Electrical Extensi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections