Tender for Sleeping Bag, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16)

The NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sleeping Bag, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16) in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7030467 | Ref ID: 132495230).

The tender is published on 22 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from As per GeM direction, Horse - Saddle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar As per GeM direction, Horse - Saddle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Sleeping Bag, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 22 Dec 2025

Deadline: 01 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132495230

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7030467

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sleeping Bag
BOQ Title: As per GeM direction, Horse - Saddle
Item Title: Sleeping Bag
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 22-12-2025 1:28 PM
End Date: 01-01-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: As per GeM direction
GeMARPTS Searched: Shoe Shine Machine, Shooting shoes, Horse Riding Long Boots, Basketball Shoes, ESD shoes, Shoes-Handicraft, shoes school pvc boys girls Searched String: Riding Gattice Riding Breeches, Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2), Horse Riding Helmet, Horse Riding Gloves, Horse Riding Long Boots, Body...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections