Tender for Sleeping Bag, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sleeping Bag, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Siang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7117372 | Ref ID: 133782980).

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Various Items, Revolving Chair (V5) Sleeping Bag MK 4 (JSS) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Various Items, Revolving Chair (V5) Sleeping Bag MK 4 (JSS) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Sleeping Bag, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133782980

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7117372

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Procurement of Various Items, Revolving Chair (V5) Sleeping Bag MK 4 (JSS)
Item Title: Sleeping Bag
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 16-01-2026 12:11 PM
End Date: 27-01-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF VARIOUS ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Arm Chair Steel Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Revolving Chair (V5), Dental Chair, Umpire Chair, Chair for General Purpose, Auditorium Chair (V2), chair mat-cushion, Folding Chair (V2), Writing Pad Chair, Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Recept...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections