Tender for Slave Reader for Face Recognition attendance and Access C...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Slave Reader for Face Recognition attendance and Access Control, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7738793 | Ref ID: 147643886). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29992.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of Facial and Biometric access system, Access Control System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of Facial and Biometric access system, Access Control System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Slave Reader for Face Recognition attendance and Access Control, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147643886

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7738793

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 29992

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Slave Reader for Face Recognition attendance and Access Control
BOQ Title: Proc of Facial and Biometric access system, Access Control System
BOQ Title: Proc of Facial and Biometric access system, Access Control System
Item Title: Slave Reader for Face Recognition attendance and Access Control
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 20-08-2026 7:41 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 29992
BOQ Title: Proc of Facial and Biometric access system
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Long Range Face Recognition attendance and Access Control Aadhaar Enabled Biometric Attendance System (AEBAS), Non-Aadhaar Based Biometric Attendance System Searched String: Slave Reader for Face Recognition attendance and Access Control Aadhaar Enabled Biometric Attendance System (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections