Tender for Slave for OFC, Qty: 2 Pkt, (BOQ Item #3)

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Slave for OFC, Qty: 2 Pkt, (BOQ Item #3) in Thoubal, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6914961 | Ref ID: 131155533).

The tender is published on 29 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bty 9V, Alkaline Battery 9V category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bty 9V, Alkaline Battery 9V Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Slave for OFC, Qty: 2 Pkt, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 29 Nov 2025

Deadline: 20 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131155533

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6914961

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Slave for OFC
BOQ Title: Bty 9V, Alkaline Battery 9V
Item Title: Slave for OFC
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-11-2025 11:34 AM
End Date: 20-12-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Bty 9V
GeMARPTS Searched: Panchakarma, Splice Closure for Optical Fiber Cables, Top Lance for Twin LF for (RINL), Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Flooring for Gym, Fibre Cable for Networking, Dungaree for NDRF, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection Searched...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections