Tender for Slave Device, Qty: 45 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SANGATHAN (KVS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Slave Device, Qty: 45 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6565919 | Ref ID: 124394498).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bell and Broadcasting System, Wireless Attendant Calling System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bell and Broadcasting System, Wireless Attendant Calling System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Slave Device, Qty: 45 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2025

Deadline: 03 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124394498

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6565919

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Micro Controller Based Digital Technology, 220V AC, 50Hz, Single Phase, Approx 1 Watt., 08 to 10 Watt as per Volume
On 100% volume at Source 125-130db, Powder Coated Sheet MS Body, 130 X 172 X 88mm, 04 Inches 10 Watt, Built in Condenser Mic, Rotary Knob, Push fit type
BOQ Title: Bell and Broadcasting System, Wireless Attendant Calling System
Item Title: Slave Device
Item Quantity: 45
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-08-2025 9:04 AM
End Date: 03-09-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Bell and Broadcasting System
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Master Device Shrub Master, PCR Master Mix, Network Attached Storage (NAS) Device, Dentine Bonding Master, Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System, Master Stream Foam Nozzle, Master mix for COVID-19 testing, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD), Virus Attenuati...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections